2020 Open House

Welcome Back Lindsay Lions

VIRTUAL Open House
Recorded Thursday,
September 3, 2020

Lindsay Middle School Website Tour

Virtual Schedule

Office Staff

Click on the "link" for each Staff/Teacher

Clinic

  • Elizabeth "Nurse M" Markiewicz, BSN, RN, NCSN (link)

  • Donna Hill, Health Clerk

Library

  • Melanie Parker, School Librarian (link)

Guidance

  • Director: Tiffany Sutton (Last names beginning with A-L)

  • Counselor: Lois Parson (Last names beginning with M-Z)

  • Registrar and Guidance Secretary: Mary Moore

  • Guidance (Link)

Title I Family Engagement

  • Family Engagement Specialist: Diamond Torres (Link)

Special Education

  • Ms. Desha Bert- Functional; Math & Science (Link)

  • Ms. Jacqueline Keener- Multiple Disabilities; Language Arts & Social Studies (Link)

  • Ms. L. Mallory- Functional (IA)

  • Ms. S. Womack- Multiple Disabilities (IA)

  • Link to Welcome presentation

  • Amica Marrow- Speech/Language

  • Caitlyn White- Adapted P.E.

  • Tristan Brown- Deaf/HoH Specialist

  • Makalla Routten- Assistive Technology Specialist

6th Grade

6th Grade Math

  • Jason Dudley (link)

  • Virgil Herring (link)

  • Parker Kiser (link)

  • Travis Oliver (link)

  • Gloria Robinson-Sessoms (link)

6th Grade English/LA

    • Karen Bean (link)

    • Natalie Clark (link)

    • Felicia Elbert (link)

    • Patricia Favor (link)

    • Lawrencia Ferdnance (link)

6th Grade Science

  • Nancy Diggs (link)

  • John Larson (link)

  • Bianca Williams (IA)

6th Grade Social Studies

    • David Porter (link)

    • Richard Scarper (link)

7th Grade

7th Grade Math

7th Grade English/LA

  • Michelle Artis

  • Natalie Clark (link)

  • Andrea Hogge (link)

  • Andre Richardson (link)

  • Sherry Scott (link)

7th Grade Science

  • Nancy Diggs (link)

  • Ruby Lane (IA)

  • LaChaunda Madison (link)

7th Grade Social Studies

    • Robyn Ashe (IA)

    • Aaron Olson (link)

    • David Porter (link)

8th Grade

8th Grade Math

  • Ms. V. Hollifield (link)

  • Mr. V. Jones (link)

  • Mr. T. Oliver (link)

  • Ms. M. Poole (link)

  • Mrs. A. Young (link)

8th Grade English/LA

  • Ms. J. Paige (link)

  • Ms. J. Booth (link)

  • Mr. B. McLean (link)

  • Ms. T. Dukelow (link)

  • Mrs. L. Singleton (link)

8th Grade Science

  • Ms. C. Adams (IA)

  • Ms. T. Kersey (link)

  • Mr. G. Smith (link)

8th Grade Civics/Economics

PE/Elective

Physical Education

  • Stephen Elliott (link)

  • Alison Valrey (link)

  • Eric Williams (link)

  • William Yates (link)

Electives

  • Business - Richard Evans (link)

  • Band - Jason Jenifer (link)

  • Tech Ed. - Ms. Lassiter (link)

  • Chorus - Marques Maxsom-Taylor (link)

  • Art - Paige Parker (link)

  • Spanish - Danelle Wright (link)

Resource

  • Intervention Reading - Carmen Faison (link)

  • Literacy Intervention - Lorraine Foxx (link)

  • English as a Second Language (ESL) - Paige Johnson (link)